Home » UNIX » AIX » HACMP Setup : Day 4 a.k.a Last Day

HACMP Setup : Day 4 a.k.a Last Day

Pages

August 2009
M T W T F S S
« Jul   Sep »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

RSS Link

  • An error has occurred; the feed is probably down. Try again later.

Twitter Updates

Blog Stats

  • 346,176 hits

Archives

Pengunjung


Status konfigurasi HACMP untuk sampai tadi malam masih ada 1 server apps yang nyangkut. Masih belum ketahuan sebabnya. Gue sih curiganya karena server ini sebelumnya udah pernah dipakai jadi nggak bersih. Masih ada environment yang nyangkut kayaknya.

Tadi malam akhirnya diputuskan untuk install scratch untuk apps server ini. Diharapkan pagi ini bisa diinstall ulang untuk Dialog Instance SAPnya. Well, I hope lancar sih..


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: